The EXPO of the best employers is the biggest platform of Career City Fest. Approximately 2,000 square meters of the festival's 5,000 square meter area will be occupied by employers' booths.
The Expo area, or in other words, the career city, is divided into three districts:
Eastside, Westside, and City Center.
Over two days, visitors will have the opportunity to get acquainted with the country's best employers, their corporate culture, vacancies, teams, products and services.
Crowe & Asatryans is an accounting company that has been operating in Yerevan and Gyumri for 10 years. Every workday starts with our shared motto: "Smart decisions, lasting value." It's more than a slogan; it's our commitment to excellence as we embark on each new day, paving the way for decades of success.
Being a prime example of a successful startup, and beginning with a modest team of just 5 individuals, Onex currently boasts a workforce of about 200 employees. As a team, they prioritize values such as excellence, enthusiasm, flexibility, and cooperation.
The Holiday Inn hotel has been operating in Armenia for 3 years, employs approximately 140 staff members. Do the right thing, Aim higher, Celebrate difference, Show we care, Work better together: these are the main values that form the company.
Coffee Music company is engaged in selling coffee, tea, smoothies and non-alcoholic cocktails, using only high-quality and market-leading products.
Atenk is one of the largest domestic production companies specializing in the production of high-quality meat products. The main values ​​of Atenk company are stability, development, unity and enthusiasm.
Teleperformance Armenia is an international customer service company that currently has 488 employees. Teleperformance stands for respect, professionalism, innovation, and commitment.
Barsis company operates in 29 stores across the country, with 19 in Yerevan and 10 in regions. "BARSIS" LLC owns popular brands like "NOR TUN", "KALDO", and "MARY". Mutual understanding, flexibility and diligence are the basis of the company's success.
Viva-MTS has been operating for 18 years now and has more than 1200 employees. In every sphere of operation, the Company adheres to the following core values: Innovation, Responsibility, Respect, Teamwork, Loyalty.
Acba Bank has been conducting its operations for around 28 years, providing job for 1,800 employess. The main values of Acba Bank are social responsibility, integrity,
transparency, innovation, customer care.
Evolution provides a dynamic and creative work environment with a unique opportunity for people to enhance their skills. The company operates guided by our vision to become the leading supplier of online gaming solutions in the world.
Unibank OJSC was founded in 2001 as a closed joint-stock company. Today Unibank is represented by its headquarters and 52 branches. The most important values of the company are attentive and honest attitude towards customers,
strong team and a result-oriented approach, public trust.
Imagine Live is one of the leading companies in the iGaming industry that offers cutting-edge solutions to its partners. The company has almost 650+ employees. The company pays particular attention to creating jobs for students, novice professionals, and people without work experience, by providing favorable working conditions and professional development opportunities.
The company has been operating for 20 years. There are around 70 employees. It operates in 8, soon 11, cities. The values of the company are justice towards the consumer, maintaining the high quality of products, and promotion of Armenian production.
Yerevan Mall is a shopping and entertainment center ,opened in 2014. It has 160 full time employees. The core values of the company are innovation, commitment, honesty, employee excellence and teamwork.
Coca Cola company has a strong heritage across Armenia and has been refreshing local consumers for over 25 years. The company produces sparkling and still drinks and water.  The company has more than 350 employees and serves millions of consumers in all regions of Armenia.
"Armerartbank" CJSC was established in 1992. on July 24. 2008 On May 19, it was renamed "Ameriabank" CJSC.
The individual approach to each client, the high professional skill and experience gained by the forces of a united team, and innovation are the basis of our activity. The entire history of the bank also testifies to that.
Founded in 2019 in Armenia, Magnus is an HR and Recruiting agency aiming to support both businesses and talents in achieving their goals and reaching their full potential.
The bank has been operating for over 30 years and currently employs 800+ staff members. Additionally, it has 32 branches located in Yerevan and in the regions in the Republic of Armenia.
For about 10 years, Brandon has been providing branding, marketing and advertising services that help companies to take a leading position in the market. We will help create competitive brands or develop existing ones. Being a leading company in the field, we assure that we can offer effective solutions for your business.
JERMUK INTERNATIONAL PEPSI-COLA BOTTLER LLC is one of the most significant companies within the fast-moving consumer goods industry in Armenia and is the franchise partner of PepsiCo, the leader in convenient snacks, food and beverage categories worldwide.
Founded by Media Style, LLC in 2008, was later purchased by TERT AM, LLC. In 2019, it was incorporated into the company Qaryak Media.
Since inception, has been one of the news sites that developed the multimedia reporting genre in Armenia.
The Inecobank was founded on February 7, 1996 . Since then, the Bank has been providing unmatched convenience in Armenia by serving more than 520 000 customers. To introduce completely new banking services the Bank has developed and provided industry leading banking solutions in the Armenian market.
Ayb School was founded by the Ayb Educational Foundation established in 2006 by people who attribute their own achievements and success to the thorough education they received, and wish to create an excellent learning environment with consistent and meaningful investments.
Coffee House was founded in 2015 by two students, Harutyun and his friend. The team’s activities are founded upon profound human virtues: kindness, love and respect. They firmly believe that the goal itself should be ambitious, and that financial prosperity and success will naturally follow.
Eldorado is one of the largest retailers of consumer electronics and household appliances in the world. The company's geography covers more than 400 cities and over 600 stores in different countries and cities around the globe.
PowerFull has been making waves in the Armenian market for the past three years. Our presence has expanded to seven cities in this short span of time, and now our team consists of 10 employees + some remote individuals.
Evocabank provides fast, simple, innovative services and stands out by active use of the latest information technologies.
Our focus is on developing mobile services.
We work in mobile-first format, taking into account the convenience of using it via app first when designing a new service.
The world is becoming digital, and we should be ready for that.
Organizer of the CCF is Skill Event Marketing Company
Skill uses event management & marketing technology to help companies and brands to solve their business key challenges.
Our team is pleased to address all your inquiries and meet with your team members as necessary, aiming to assist you in maximizing your participation in Career City Fest, the festival of the best employers.